你现的位置:首页 >> 英文版驾照考试

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

英文版驾照考试题库_2020驾考英语试题_中国驾考英文版考试题目

驾驶员试题网提供全国各省市2020年英语版驾考题库PDF电子版、印刷书、手机APP做题软件,外国人在中国参加科目一、科目四驾照理论考试英文版题库练习,咨询购买请加微信:jsyst2007

1、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?

A、low-speed truck

B、small motor vehicle

C、motorcycle

D、light truck with automatic transmission

ANSWER:D

2、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

A、Right

B、Wrong

ANSWER:B

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Road traffic flow monitoring

B、Deceleration photographed area

C、Full section snapshot

D、Traffic monitoring equipment

ANSWER:D

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

ANSWER:B

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway left exit ahead

B、expressway destination ahead

C、expressway right exit ahead

D、expressway next exit ahead

ANSWER:D

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overtaking ban is lifted

B、changing lane is allowed

C、changing lane ban is lifted

D、borrowing lane ban is lifted

ANSWER:A

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn lane

B、bypassing lane

C、lanes for going in different directions

D、left-turn lane

ANSWER:A

8、When driving a motor vehicle after drinking, a prison term of more than 3 years will be imposed.

A、Right

B、Wrong

ANSWER:B

9、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

ANSWER:A

10、Reducing the speed when driving in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions.

A、Right

B、Wrong

ANSWER:A

11、The driving license of 10-year validity will be issued if the penalty points never reached 12 points in every scoring cycle during the 6-year validity of the license.

A、Right

B、Wrong

ANSWER:A

12、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B、The tires can easily spin and skid

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The road grip becomes stronger

ANSWER:B

13、What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A、central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing

B、central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing

C、central dividing line of the one-way road lanes

D、central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross

ANSWER:D

14、Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、horizontal deceleration marking

C、vertical deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

ANSWER:B

15、It lights to indicate that ______

A、ABS system malfunction

B、handbrake is released

C、braking system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

ANSWER:A

16、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3 years

C、less than 7 years

D、more than 7 years

ANSWER:D

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for public buses

C、special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

ANSWER:B

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the distance from the tunnel exit

B、the distance from the tunnel entry

C、the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D、the whole lenth of the tunnel

ANSWER:A

19、When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.

A、Even lower tire pressure

B、Increases resistance to the vehicle

C、Tire blowout

D、Unstable tire pressure

ANSWER:C

20、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

ANSWER:A

For consultation or purchase of English driving test questions, please add WeChat: jsyst2007

2020科目一考试
2020科目四考试

驾驶员试题网:国内领先的学车类网站,专注于驾驶员理论考试,超越驾驶员考试!Beyond DriverExam

Copyright © 2019-2020 英文驾考 WWW.JSYST.CN